Privacy Policy

Why am I reading this?

As of 25 May 2018 the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) has replaced the Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Trust takes the protection of your personal information very seriously and this Privacy Policy highlights what personal information we hold about you, how it is used and your rights with respect to that information in line with the GDPR. More information can be found by visiting the ICO website.

What information does Trust hold about me?

Trust holds some basic personal information about you which is necessary for the provision of services. This may include your name, address, home phone number, mobile number & email address. All your personal information is stored securely.
Personal Data is held for as long as it is relevant, HMRC require that accounts are held for up to 7 years and some of these accounts may contain your Personal Data. Once the data is no longer relevant, it will be deleted or safely destroyed.

Is this information shared?

Trust does not share your personal information with any third parties for marketing or data collection purposes. Your personal data may be shared with a subcontractor when they are being used to provide services. For example, it would be essential for a subcontractor to have as a minimum your address.

What are my rights?

You have the right at any time to ask for all personal data held about you. This can be done by contacting Trust in writing using the below address. You can ask to be forgotten and have any stored personal data deleted by contacting Trust in writing.

Have a question?

Should you have any quetions regarding your Personal Data please feel free to contact Trust using the following details:

Trust
4 Byng Gardens
Braintree
Essex
CM79TJ
07787431902